Latest

Tournament data

Every BGMI major of 2026 in three tables: the events, the final scores and the players. Results come from the official Krafton India Esports leaderboards; player numbers come from eSportStats and are checked against the official team totals.

Tournaments

BGMI tournaments 2026
EventDatesVenueTeamsPrize poolChampionRunner-upStatus
BMICBGMI International Cup 2026 30 Oct 2026 – 1 Nov 2026 LAN · Mumbai 16 ₹1,00,00,000 — — Upcoming
BMSDBattlegrounds Mobile India Showdown 2026 22 Sep 2026 – 18 Oct 2026 LAN · Hyderabad 48 ₹1,00,00,000 SOULiQOO SOUL GLAGladiators Esports Completed
GWGully Wars 20 Sep 2026 – 29 Nov 2026 Online 1,024 ₹10,00,000 — — Live
NKNaye Khiladi 15 Jun 2026 – 26 Jul 2026 Online 1,024 ₹10,00,000 HEXHexvora ZEROZero Ark Official Completed
BMPSBattlegrounds Mobile India Pro Series 2026 8 Jun 2026 – 21 Jun 2026 LAN · Jaipur 512 ₹4,00,00,000 GDLGodLike Esports DIVDivine Gaming Completed
BGISBattlegrounds Mobile India Series 2026 15 Dec 2025 – 29 Mar 2026 LAN · Chennai 1,016 ₹4,00,00,000 SOULiQOO SOUL GENGenesis Esports Completed

Scores

Battlegrounds Mobile India Showdown 2026 final standings
#TeamWWCDPlaceFinTotal
01SOULiQOO SOUL 252103155
02GLAGladiators Esports 25883141
038BITiQOO 8BIT 35189140
04K9K9 Esports 25283135
05BLITBlitz Epigrotive Gaming 25083133
06OUTOutrage Esports 13687123
07V1BAVersion1 x Blue Army 23983122
08WELTWelt Esports 24575120
09METAMeta Ninza 03875113
10APEXTeam Apex Gaming 1395998
11RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 1197089
12MYTHMyth Official 0246488
13WYLDWyld Fangs 0216485
14NEBNebula Esports 0236083
15GDLGodLike Esports 0155368
16GENGenesis Esports 0145367

Battlegrounds Mobile India Showdown 2026 · LAN · Hyderabad · 22 Sep 2026 – 18 Oct 2026. Source: official Krafton India Esports leaderboard. Scoring: 10 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1 / 1 placement points, 1 point per finish.

Naye Khiladi final standings
#TeamWWCDPlaceFinTotal
01HEXHexvora 250133183
02ZEROZero Ark Official 15191142
03TEAMTeam Free Agents 24497141
04X4RCX4RCE 25186137
05TROYTroy Tamilan eSports 24681127
06TEAMTEAM ACS 24380123
07DCXSDCxSCR Esports 25763120
08K9K9 Esports 02888116
09ESPOESPORT SOCIAL 13873111
10THUNTHUNDER GODS ESPORTS 1326294
11BLDEBLD Esports 1306494
127G7Gods Esports 0246791
13SANTSanta Godsent 1306090
14AURAAura X Esports 0295786
15TEAMTEAM ERA ESPORTS 1103848
16REIGREIGNITE ESPORTS 0000

Naye Khiladi · Online · 15 Jun 2026 – 26 Jul 2026. Source: official Krafton India Esports leaderboard. Scoring: 10 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1 / 1 placement points, 1 point per finish.

Battlegrounds Mobile India Pro Series 2026 final standings
#TeamWWCDPlaceFinTotal
01GDLGodLike Esports 258104162
02DIVDivine Gaming 25696152
03VSVictores Sumus 25479133
04GRGods Reign 13593128
05APEXTeam Apex Gaming 22895123
06ORiQOO Orangutan 14178119
07TAMiQOO Team Tamilas 13878116
08VASVasista Esports 23776113
09RECKiQOO Reckoning Esports 24368111
10NEBNebula Esports 13473107
118BITiQOO 8BIT 03073103
12GENGenesis Esports 0297099
13SOULiQOO SOUL 1306696
147G7Gods Esports 1316495
15RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 0196786
16MYTHMyth Official 0135063

Battlegrounds Mobile India Pro Series 2026 · LAN · Jaipur · 8 Jun 2026 – 21 Jun 2026. Source: official Krafton India Esports leaderboard. Scoring: 10 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1 / 1 placement points, 1 point per finish.

Battlegrounds Mobile India Series 2026 final standings
#TeamWWCDPlaceFinTotal
01SOULiQOO SOUL 254119173
02GENGenesis Esports 249120169
03ORiQOO Orangutan 24092132
04VSVictores Sumus 24979128
05GDLGodLike Esports 22890118
06K9K9 Esports 24176117
07RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 03084114
08WYLDWyld Fangs 24864112
09VASVasista Esports 13568103
10NEBNebula Esports 14060100
11LFPLearn from Past 0385997
12METAMeta Ninza 1316495
13MYTHMyth Official 0276390
14RECKiQOO Reckoning Esports 1325789
15TAMiQOO Team Tamilas 0206181
16WELTWelt Esports 0144862

Battlegrounds Mobile India Series 2026 · LAN · Chennai · 15 Dec 2025 – 29 Mar 2026. Source: official Krafton India Esports leaderboard. Scoring: 10 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1 / 1 placement points, 1 point per finish.

Players

Battlegrounds Mobile India Showdown 2026 Grand Finals player statistics
#PlayerTeamFinishesPer matchBestShareMatchesEraMirRon
01 TAURUS K9K9 Esports 331.83 840%18 11517
02 LEGIT Finals MVP Grenadier SOULiQOO SOUL 331.83 732%18 51513
03 SHAYAAN V1BAVersion1 x Blue Army 321.78 539%18 12128
04 KNIGHT OUTOutrage Esports 311.72 536%18 14134
05 SHUBH Tournament MVP 8BITiQOO 8BIT 311.72 435%18 14107
06 DETROX MYTHMyth Official 301.67 747%18 1488
07 AREEB Best IGL BLITBlitz Epigrotive Gaming 291.61 635%18 10127
08 PAIN RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 271.50 639%18 11106
09 JUSTIN GLAGladiators Esports 271.50 433%18 1656
10 SLUG OUTOutrage Esports 271.50 631%18 1269
11 JOKER SOULiQOO SOUL 271.50 426%18 1377
12 NINJABOI OUTOutrage Esports 261.44 830%18 1592
13 SKIPZ 8BITiQOO 8BIT 261.44 629%18 8126
14 GOBLIN SOULiQOO SOUL 261.44 625%18 11114
15 GOTEN WYLDWyld Fangs 251.39 439%18 1177
16 JAVIN METAMeta Ninza 251.39 633%18 1438
17 SARANG 8BITiQOO 8BIT 251.39 628%18 988
18 SPOWER GDLGodLike Esports 241.33 445%18 9312
19 LOBSTER BLITBlitz Epigrotive Gaming 241.33 529%18 1149
20 TERMI V1BAVersion1 x Blue Army 231.28 528%18 1553
21 VIPER GENGenesis Esports 221.47 842%15 6610
22 FIERCE METAMeta Ninza 221.22 429%18 1147
23 DRAGONOP WELTWelt Esports 221.22 329%18 1246
24 DELTAPG GLAGladiators Esports 211.17 525%18 1326
25 SPRAYGOD WYLDWyld Fangs 201.11 331%18 776
26 SHYAM WELTWelt Esports 201.11 527%18 884
27 HARSH Best Clutch APEXTeam Apex Gaming 191.06 532%18 1531
28 TRACEGOD RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 191.06 427%18 856
29 RICOOP WELTWelt Esports 191.06 425%18 1153
30 RALPHIE BLITBlitz Epigrotive Gaming 191.06 423%18 1153
31 PHOENIX NEBNebula Esports 181.00 630%18 459
32 AQUANOX GLAGladiators Esports 181.00 422%18 594
33 SNOWJOD K9K9 Esports 181.00 322%18 846
34 HUNTERZ GENGenesis Esports 170.94 632%18 4310
35 JONATHAN APEXTeam Apex Gaming 170.94 529%18 1322
36 HYDRO APEXTeam Apex Gaming 170.94 429%18 773
37 HARSHIL MYTHMyth Official 170.94 427%18 1034
38 NEYO GLAGladiators Esports 170.94 420%18 953
39 OMEGA V1BAVersion1 x Blue Army 170.94 420%18 890
40 NAKUL SOULiQOO SOUL 170.94 517%18 548
41 SMOKER46 K9K9 Esports 160.89 319%18 745
42 SAUMRAJ K9K9 Esports 160.89 319%18 763
43 KNOWME NEBNebula Esports 150.83 325%18 654
44 KAANHA WYLDWyld Fangs 150.83 523%18 294
45 SHADOW7 METAMeta Ninza 150.83 420%18 717
46 AADII NEBNebula Esports 140.78 423%18 941
47 GOKULWNL WELTWelt Esports 140.78 419%18 761
48 SAUMAY GDLGodLike Esports 130.72 225%18 553
49 KRATOS NEBNebula Esports 130.72 322%18 463
50 NINJAJOD RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 130.72 319%18 553
51 APOLLO METAMeta Ninza 130.72 317%18 931
52 PROTON RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 110.61 316%18 362
53 PUNKK V1BAVersion1 x Blue Army 110.61 413%18 164
54 EGGY BLITBlitz Epigrotive Gaming 110.61 313%18 632
55 ADMINO GDLGodLike Esports 100.56 319%18 604
56 LUCIFER MYTHMyth Official 90.50 314%18 540
57 FURY GENGenesis Esports 80.44 215%18 422
58 DADDY MYTHMyth Official 80.44 313%18 413
59 JUICY 8BITiQOO 8BIT 70.39 28%18 520
60 MANYA GDLGodLike Esports 60.33 311%18 231
61 GRAVITY GENGenesis Esports 60.33 311%18 132
62 JELLY APEXTeam Apex Gaming 60.33 110%18 420
63 SENSEI WYLDWyld Fangs 40.22 16%18 112
64 OMEGAA OUTOutrage Esports 30.17 13%18 012

Battlegrounds Mobile India Showdown 2026 Grand Finals · 64 players. Finishes = eliminations; Share = player's part of the team's finishes. Source: eSportStats; every team's player total matches the official team finish points.

Battlegrounds Mobile India Series 2026 Grand Finals player statistics
#PlayerTeamFinishesPer matchBestShareMatches
01 HUNTERZ Tournament MVP GENGenesis Esports 402.22 633%18
02 LEGIT Finals MVP SOULiQOO SOUL 382.11 632%18
03 GOBLIN SOULiQOO SOUL 351.94 729%18
04 PAIN RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 341.89 740%18
05 FURY GENGenesis Esports 341.89 528%18
06 MAFIA VSVictores Sumus 331.83 642%18
07 JONATHAN GDLGodLike Esports 331.83 837%18
08 AKOP ORiQOO Orangutan 301.67 733%18
09 JOKER SOULiQOO SOUL 291.61 424%18
10 ATTANKI ORiQOO Orangutan 281.56 730%18
11 TRACEGOD RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 271.50 732%18
12 KNIGHT K9K9 Esports 261.44 434%18
13 DETROX Emerging Star MYTHMyth Official 251.39 640%18
14 GOTEN WYLDWyld Fangs 251.39 939%18
15 ADMINO GDLGodLike Esports 251.39 428%18
16 VIPER GENGenesis Esports 251.39 621%18
17 BEAST VASVasista Esports 241.33 535%18
18 LEVII RECKiQOO Reckoning Esports 231.28 540%18
19 TERMI Best Clutch LFPLearn from Past 221.22 537%18
20 MRIGL TAMiQOO Team Tamilas 211.17 334%18
21 SCARYJOD VSVictores Sumus 211.17 427%18
22 SPOWER GDLGodLike Esports 211.17 423%18
23 GRAVITY GENGenesis Esports 211.17 418%18
24 SAUMAY VASVasista Esports 201.11 629%18
25 OMEGA K9K9 Esports 201.11 426%18
26 PROTON WELTWelt Esports 191.06 340%18
27 APOLLO METAMeta Ninza 191.06 730%18
28 WIZZGOD ORiQOO Orangutan 191.06 521%18
29 FOXOP TAMiQOO Team Tamilas 181.00 330%18
30 SPRAYGOD WYLDWyld Fangs 181.00 628%18
31 VENOM VSVictores Sumus 181.00 423%18
32 SAHILOPAF RECKiQOO Reckoning Esports 170.94 330%18
33 KNOWME NEBNebula Esports 170.94 728%18
34 NAKUL Best IGL SOULiQOO SOUL 170.94 414%18
35 SHAYAAN VASVasista Esports 160.89 524%18
36 NINJABOI K9K9 Esports 160.89 321%18
37 KRATOS NEBNebula Esports 151.07 425%14
38 PHOENIX NEBNebula Esports 150.83 425%18
39 DADDY MYTHMyth Official 150.83 524%18
40 LUCIFER MYTHMyth Official 150.83 224%18
41 KAANHA WYLDWyld Fangs 150.83 423%18
42 FIERCE METAMeta Ninza 150.83 323%18
43 AARU ORiQOO Orangutan 150.83 516%18
44 JUSTY WELTWelt Esports 140.78 329%18
45 HONEY LFPLearn from Past 140.78 424%18
46 AIMG0D TAMiQOO Team Tamilas 140.78 323%18
47 SLUG K9K9 Esports 140.78 418%18
48 MAXX LFPLearn from Past 120.67 220%18
49 RUSHBOY LFPLearn from Past 110.61 319%18
50 SHADOW7 METAMeta Ninza 110.61 317%18
51 NINJAJOD RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 110.61 413%18
52 MANYA GDLGodLike Esports 110.61 312%18
53 JAVIN METAMeta Ninza 101.67 816%6
54 PUNKK RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 100.67 312%15
55 WHITETIGER METAMeta Ninza 90.75 314%12
56 SHYAM WELTWelt Esports 90.60 319%15
57 ROMAN RECKiQOO Reckoning Esports 90.50 216%18
58 AADII NEBNebula Esports 90.50 315%18
59 REAPER TAMiQOO Team Tamilas 80.44 413%18
60 HARSHIL MYTHMyth Official 80.44 213%18
61 HECTOR VASVasista Esports 80.44 312%18
62 OWAIS VSVictores Sumus 70.39 39%18
63 GOKUL WELTWelt Esports 60.33 113%18
64 SENSEI WYLDWyld Fangs 60.33 29%18
65 LOVISH RECKiQOO Reckoning Esports 50.42 29%12
66 RYU NEBNebula Esports 41.00 37%4
67 GODX RECKiQOO Reckoning Esports 30.50 15%6
68 JD RNTiQOO Revenant XSpark 20.67 12%3
69 MAXIOSO WELTWelt Esports 00.00 00%3

Battlegrounds Mobile India Series 2026 Grand Finals · 69 players. Finishes = eliminations; Share = player's part of the team's finishes. Source: eSportStats; every team's player total matches the official team finish points.

Player tables cover the Grand Finals of BMSD 2026 and BGIS 2026. BMPS 2026 player numbers are not shown because the third-party figures did not match the official team totals.

Esc

Community circuit

Submit a tournament

Running a BGMI event? List it here. Our team reviews every submission, usually within a day, before it goes live.

Format